December 2019

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
 
 
 
Babies and Books
10:00 am @ Central Library, Youth Wing
 
Babies and Books
10:30 am @ Central Library, Youth Wing
 
Youth Craft: Slime
3:00 pm @ Brownsville Library
 
Brainy Babies
11:00 am @ Brownsville Library
 
Chess Workshop for Kids
3:15 pm @ Leonard Library
 
After School Homework Help
4:00 pm @ Brownsville Library
 
Brainy Babies
11:00 am @ Bushwick Library
 
Teen Tech Time 10+
3:00 pm @ Leonard Library
 
Brooklyn Robotics League
3:30 pm @ Bushwick Library
 
Story and Play
10:00 am @ Central Library, Youth Wing
 
Greencycle Holiday Swap
12:00 pm @ Leonard Library
 
Build with LEGO
1:00 pm @ Leonard Library
 
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
 
Spanish Storytime
10:00 am @ Central Library, Youth Wing
 
Kids Tech Time
3:00 pm @ Bushwick Library
 
Brooklyn Robotics League
3:30 pm @ Bushwick Library
 
Toddler Time
10:15 am @ Central Library, Youth Wing
 
Toddler Time
11:00 am @ Central Library, Youth Wing
 
Chair Yoga
1:30 pm @ Leonard Library
 
Babies and Books
10:00 am @ Central Library, Youth Wing
 
Babies and Books
10:30 am @ Central Library, Youth Wing
 
D.I.Y : Storm in a glass
3:00 pm @ Brownsville Library
 
Brainy Babies
11:00 am @ Brownsville Library
 
Chess Workshop for Kids
3:15 pm @ Leonard Library
 
After School Homework Help
4:00 pm @ Brownsville Library
 
Brainy Babies
11:00 am @ Bushwick Library
 
Teen Tech Time 10+
3:00 pm @ Leonard Library
 
Brooklyn Robotics League
3:30 pm @ Bushwick Library
 
Story and Play
10:00 am @ Central Library, Youth Wing
 
Saturday Storytime
11:00 am @ Leonard Library
 
Build with LEGO
1:00 pm @ Leonard Library
 
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
 
Spanish Storytime
10:00 am @ Central Library, Youth Wing
 
Kids Tech Time
3:00 pm @ Bushwick Library
 
Brooklyn Robotics League
3:30 pm @ Bushwick Library
 
After School Homework Help
4:00 pm @ Brownsville Library
 
 
Chess Workshop for Kids
3:15 pm @ Leonard Library
 
After School Homework Help
4:00 pm @ Brownsville Library
 
Kids Create
4:00 pm @ Central Library, Youth Wing
 
Teen Tech Time 10+
3:00 pm @ Leonard Library
 
Brooklyn Robotics League
3:30 pm @ Bushwick Library
 
After School Homework Help
4:00 pm @ Brownsville Library
 
Story and Play
10:00 am @ Central Library, Youth Wing
 
Saturday Storytime
11:00 am @ Leonard Library
 
Build with LEGO
1:00 pm @ Leonard Library
 
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
 
Brooklyn Robotics League
3:30 pm @ Bushwick Library
 
After School Homework Help
4:00 pm @ Brownsville Library
 
Teen Time: DIY and Gaming
4:00 pm @ Central Library, Youth Wing
 
After School Homework Help
4:00 pm @ Brownsville Library
 
Build with LEGO
4:00 pm @ Central Library, Youth Wing
 
 
 
 
 
close navigation