January 2020

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
 
 
Toddler Time
10:15 am @ Central Library, Youth Wing
 
Toddler Time
11:00 am @ Central Library, Youth Wing
 
Babies and Books
1:00 pm @ Brooklyn Heights Library
 
Babies and Books
10:00 am @ Central Library, Youth Wing
 
Toddler Time
10:30 am @ Brooklyn Heights Library
 
Babies and Books
10:30 am @ Central Library, Youth Wing
 
Preschool Storytime
10:45 am @ Brooklyn Heights Library
 
Improve your research skills
2:00 pm @ Central Library, Second Floor Computer Lab
 
Pre-School Story Play
11:15 am @ Flatbush Library
 
RESUME & JOB PREPERATION
2:00 pm @ Walt Whitman Library
 
Homework Help
3:00 pm @ Flatbush Library
 
Open Level Lab: Computer Basics
10:00 am @ Central Library, Second Floor Computer Lab
 
Telling Tales of Migration
10:00 am @ Central Library, Trustees Room
 
Story and Play
10:00 am @ Central Library, Youth Wing
 
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
Meditation for Creative Expression
2:00 pm @ Central Library, Trustees Room
 
Story and Play
10:00 am @ Central Library, Youth Wing
 
Resume & Career Help (Flatbush Library)
2:00 pm @ Flatbush Library
 
Homework Help
3:00 pm @ Washington Irving Library
 
Tax Help
9:30 am @ Central Library, Second Floor Computer Lab
 
Babies and Books
1:00 pm @ Brooklyn Heights Library
 
Babies and Books
2:00 pm @ Brooklyn Heights Library
 
Babies and Books
10:00 am @ Central Library, Youth Wing
 
Toddler Time
10:30 am @ Brooklyn Heights Library
 
Babies and Books
10:30 am @ Central Library, Youth Wing
 
Preschool Storytime
10:45 am @ Brooklyn Heights Library
 
Chess Workshop for Kids
3:15 pm @ Leonard Library
 
Kids Create: Stencils and Stamps
3:30 pm @ Brooklyn Heights Library
 
Pre-School Story Play
11:15 am @ Flatbush Library
 
Homework Help
3:00 pm @ Flatbush Library
 
Family Movie: Ralph Breaks the Internet
3:30 pm @ Brooklyn Heights Library
 
 
close navigation