November 2019

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
 
 
ESOL Class
10:30 am @ New Utrecht Library
 
Chair yoga
1:30 pm @ New Utrecht Library
 
Speak English with Idioms 口语提高班
3:30 pm @ New Utrecht Library
 
Meet One-on-One with a SCORE Business Mentor
10:00 am @ Central Library, Info Commons, Room 3
 
Stomp, Clap & Sing with Louie!
10:30 am @ Cypress Hills Library
 
New Utrecht Library Crochet/Knit Club
10:30 am @ New Utrecht Library
 
ESOL Class
10:30 am @ New Utrecht Library
 
Movies @ the Library: Yesterday (PG-13)
2:30 pm @ New Utrecht Library
 
Writing to Improve Your English
3:00 pm @ New Utrecht Library
 
 
ESOL Class
10:30 am @ New Utrecht Library
 
Fitness Fun
10:30 am @ New Utrecht Library
 
GetCoveredNYC Tabling
10:00 am @ Paerdegat Library
 
Ready, Set, Kindergarten!
2:00 pm @ Paerdegat Library
 
Ready, Set, Kindergarten!
2:00 pm @ Paerdegat Library
 
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
Meet One-on-One with a SCORE Business Mentor
10:00 am @ Central Library, Info Commons, Room 3
 
ESOL Class
10:30 am @ New Utrecht Library
 
ESOL Class
10:30 am @ New Utrecht Library
 
Story Play
11:00 am @ New Utrecht Library
 
Chair yoga
1:30 pm @ New Utrecht Library
 
Meet One-on-One with a SCORE Business Mentor
10:00 am @ Central Library, Info Commons, Room 3
 
New Utrecht Library Crochet/Knit Club
10:30 am @ New Utrecht Library
 
ESOL Class
10:30 am @ New Utrecht Library
 
ESOL Class
10:30 am @ New Utrecht Library
 
Story Play
1:00 pm @ New Utrecht Library
 
Writing to Improve Your English
3:00 pm @ New Utrecht Library
 
ESOL Class
10:30 am @ New Utrecht Library
 
Fitness Fun
10:30 am @ New Utrecht Library
 
Story Play
11:30 am @ Paerdegat Library
 
GetCoveredNYC Tabling
10:00 am @ Paerdegat Library
 
Saturday Storytime
3:00 pm @ Paerdegat Library
 
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
 
Meet One-on-One with a SCORE Business Mentor
10:00 am @ Central Library, Info Commons, Room 3
 
Citizenship Exam Coaching
10:30 am @ Fort Hamilton Library
 
ESOL Class
10:30 am @ New Utrecht Library
 
Story Play
11:00 am @ New Utrecht Library
 
Chair yoga
1:30 pm @ New Utrecht Library
 
Meet One-on-One with a SCORE Business Mentor
10:00 am @ Central Library, Info Commons, Room 3
 
New Utrecht Library Crochet/Knit Club
10:30 am @ New Utrecht Library
 
ESOL Class
10:30 am @ New Utrecht Library
 
 
Fitness Fun
10:30 am @ New Utrecht Library
 
Cross Cultural Conversations
3:30 pm @ New Utrecht Library
 
Teen Zone
3:30 pm @ Paerdegat Library
 
GetCoveredNYC Tabling
10:00 am @ Paerdegat Library
 
Saturday Storytime
3:00 pm @ Paerdegat Library
 
close navigation