December 2019

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
 
 
 
 
Story Play
1:00 pm @ New Utrecht Library
 
Book Discussion: Beloved by Toni Morrison
2:30 pm @ Central Library, Info Commons, Room 3
 
Homework Help
2:45 pm @ Ulmer Park Library
 
ESOL Class
10:30 am @ New Utrecht Library
 
Story Play
11:30 am @ Paerdegat Library
 
Cross Cultural Conversations
3:30 pm @ New Utrecht Library
 
Open Level Lab: Computer Basics
10:00 am @ Central Library, Second Floor Computer Lab
 
Story and Play
10:00 am @ Central Library, Youth Wing
 
GetCoveredNYC Tabling
10:00 am @ Paerdegat Library
 
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
 
Meet One-on-One with a SCORE Business Mentor
10:00 am @ Central Library, Info Commons, Room 3
 
Spanish Storytime
10:00 am @ Central Library, Youth Wing
 
Toddler Time
10:15 am @ Central Library, Youth Wing
 
ESOL Class
10:30 am @ New Utrecht Library
 
Toddler Time
11:00 am @ Central Library, Youth Wing
 
Meet One-on-One with a SCORE Business Mentor
10:00 am @ Central Library, Info Commons, Room 3
 
Babies and Books
10:00 am @ Central Library, Youth Wing
 
Babies and Books
10:30 am @ Central Library, Youth Wing
 
ESOL Class
10:30 am @ New Utrecht Library
 
Story Play
1:00 pm @ New Utrecht Library
 
Homework Help
2:45 pm @ Ulmer Park Library
 
ESOL Class
10:30 am @ New Utrecht Library
 
Story Play
11:30 am @ Paerdegat Library
 
Cross Cultural Conversations
3:30 pm @ New Utrecht Library
 
Open Level Lab: Computer Basics
10:00 am @ Central Library, Second Floor Computer Lab
 
Story and Play
10:00 am @ Central Library, Youth Wing
 
GetCoveredNYC Tabling
10:00 am @ Paerdegat Library
 
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
 
Spanish Storytime
10:00 am @ Central Library, Youth Wing
 
Fitness Fun
10:30 am @ New Utrecht Library
 
 
 
Chair yoga
1:30 pm @ New Utrecht Library
 
Writing to Improve Your English
3:00 pm @ New Utrecht Library
 
Chess Workshop with Jose Villar
3:30 pm @ Cypress Hills Library
 
Improve your research skills
2:00 pm @ Central Library, Second Floor Computer Lab
 
Introduction to Poetry
3:30 pm @ New Utrecht Library
 
Teen Zone
3:30 pm @ Paerdegat Library
 
Open Level Lab: Computer Basics
10:00 am @ Central Library, Second Floor Computer Lab
 
Story and Play
10:00 am @ Central Library, Youth Wing
 
GetCoveredNYC Tabling
10:00 am @ Paerdegat Library
 
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
 
Fitness Fun
10:30 am @ New Utrecht Library
 
After School Homework Help
3:30 pm @ Cypress Hills Library
 
Build with LEGO
4:00 pm @ Central Library, Youth Wing
 
 
 
 
 
close navigation