November 2019

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
 
 
Computer Basics
1:00 pm @ Gravesend Library
 
Tween Tech Time
3:00 pm @ Gravesend Library
 
Brooklyn Robotics League Team Meeting
4:00 pm @ Eastern Parkway Library
 
STORYPLAY
10:30 am @ Eastern Parkway Library
 
The Brain Fitness Club
11:30 am @ Canarsie Library
 
Ipad Bingo
2:00 pm @ Gravesend Library
 
ESOL Mid-Cycle Registration - Fall 2019
11:00 am @ Central Library Learning Center
 
Library Lanes: Bowling!
2:00 pm @ Gravesend Library
 
Teen Tech Time
3:30 pm @ Gravesend Library
 
 
Fiber Arts for Adults
11:30 am @ Canarsie Library
 
Knitting & Crocheting Club
12:00 pm @ Eastern Parkway Library
 
Homework Help
11:00 am @ Canarsie Library
 
Saturday Storytime
11:00 am @ Eastern Parkway Library
 
Saturday Storytime
11:00 am @ Gravesend Library
 
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
Computer Basics
1:00 pm @ Gravesend Library
 
Free Writing Workshop with NYWC
3:30 pm @ Eastern Parkway Library
 
Teen DIY: Arts and Crafts
4:00 pm @ Eastern Parkway Library
 
Computer Basics
1:00 pm @ Gravesend Library
 
Tween Tech Time
3:00 pm @ Gravesend Library
 
Brooklyn Robotics League Team Meeting
4:00 pm @ Eastern Parkway Library
 
STORYPLAY
10:30 am @ Eastern Parkway Library
 
The Brain Fitness Club
11:30 am @ Canarsie Library
 
Ipad Bingo
2:00 pm @ Gravesend Library
 
Library Lanes: Bowling!
2:00 pm @ Gravesend Library
 
Kids Create: Arts & Crafts
3:00 pm @ Gravesend Library
 
Teen Tech Time
3:30 pm @ Gravesend Library
 
Fiber Arts for Adults
11:30 am @ Canarsie Library
 
Knitting & Crocheting Club
12:00 pm @ Eastern Parkway Library
 
Featured Film: TRIAL BY FIRE
1:00 pm @ Gravesend Library
 
Homework Help
11:00 am @ Canarsie Library
 
Saturday Storytime
11:00 am @ Eastern Parkway Library
 
Saturday Storytime
11:00 am @ Gravesend Library
 
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
 
Computer Basics
1:00 pm @ Gravesend Library
 
Free Writing Workshop with NYWC
3:30 pm @ Eastern Parkway Library
 
Teen DIY: Arts and Crafts
4:00 pm @ Eastern Parkway Library
 
Computer Basics
1:00 pm @ Gravesend Library
 
Tween Tech Time
3:00 pm @ Gravesend Library
 
Brooklyn Robotics League Team Meeting
4:00 pm @ Eastern Parkway Library
 
Story Play
10:30 am @ Eastern Parkway Library
 
The Brain Fitness Club
11:30 am @ Canarsie Library
 
Ipad Bingo
2:00 pm @ Gravesend Library
 
 
Fiber Arts for Adults
11:30 am @ Canarsie Library
 
Knitting & Crocheting Club
12:00 pm @ Eastern Parkway Library
 
Featured Film: JERSEY BOYS
1:00 pm @ Gravesend Library
 
Homework Help
11:00 am @ Canarsie Library
 
Saturday Storytime
11:00 am @ Eastern Parkway Library
 
Saturday Storytime
11:00 am @ Gravesend Library
 
close navigation