December 2019

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
 
 
 
 
 
 
Story and Play
10:00 am @ Central Library, Youth Wing
 
High School Equivalency (HSE) Screening
11:00 am @ Flatbush Learning Center
 
Film Screening: Moana (2017)
1:00 pm @ Central Library, Dweck Center
 
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
Silent Movie Matinee: The Informer (1929)
12:00 pm @ Central Library, Dweck Center
 
Classical Interludes: BPL Chamber Players
4:00 pm @ Central Library, Dweck Center
 
Spanish Storytime
10:00 am @ Central Library, Youth Wing
 
Teen Time: DIY and Gaming
4:00 pm @ Central Library, Youth Wing
 
Toddler Time
10:15 am @ Central Library, Youth Wing
 
Toddler Time with Miss Cindy
10:30 am @ Church of the Holy Apostles
 
Stomp, Clap & Sing with FunikiJam
11:00 am @ Central Library, Dweck Center
 
Babies and Books
10:00 am @ Central Library, Youth Wing
 
Babies and Books
10:30 am @ Central Library, Youth Wing
 
Babies & Books
10:30 am @ Windsor Terrace JCC
 
Ezra Jack Keats Story and Craft
4:00 pm @ Central Library, Youth Wing
 
Immigration Information Walk-in Hours
5:30 pm @ Central Library, Trustees Room
 
 
Story and Play
10:00 am @ Central Library, Youth Wing
 
Chess Workshop with Reinaldo Duran
2:00 pm @ Central Library, Youth Wing
 
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
 
Spanish Storytime
10:00 am @ Central Library, Youth Wing
 
Teen Time: DIY and Gaming
4:00 pm @ Central Library, Youth Wing
 
 
 
Babies & Books
10:30 am @ Windsor Terrace JCC
 
Family Movie
2:00 pm @ Central Library, Dweck Center
 
Kids Create
4:00 pm @ Central Library, Youth Wing
 
Family Movie
2:00 pm @ Central Library, Dweck Center
 
Story and Play
10:00 am @ Central Library, Youth Wing
 
Chess Workshop with Reinaldo Duran
2:00 pm @ Central Library, Youth Wing
 
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
 
Family Movie
2:00 pm @ Central Library, Dweck Center
 
Teen Time: DIY and Gaming
4:00 pm @ Central Library, Youth Wing
 
Build with LEGO
4:00 pm @ Central Library, Youth Wing
 
 
 
 
 
close navigation