November 2019

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
Ready, Set, Kindergarten!
2:30 pm @ Central Library, Youth Wing
 
Spanish Storytime
10:00 am @ Central Library, Youth Wing
 
Anime Club
3:30 pm @ Clarendon Library
 
Teen Time: DIY and Gaming
4:00 pm @ Central Library, Youth Wing
 
Storytime
10:30 am @ Brower Park Library
 
Ask a Tech
2:00 pm @ Central Library, Second Floor Computer Lab
 
Teen Tech Time in Teen Space
3:00 pm @ Clarendon Library
 
Babies and Books
10:00 am @ Central Library, Youth Wing
 
Babies and Books
10:30 am @ Central Library, Youth Wing
 
Microsoft Excel Basics
2:00 pm @ Central Library, Second Floor Computer Lab
 
Teen Tech Time
3:00 pm @ Clarendon Library
 
Chess Workshop with Juan Tica
3:30 pm @ Brower Park Library
 
Ezra Jack Keats Story and Craft
4:00 pm @ Central Library, Youth Wing
 
Musical Yoga Storytime
10:15 am @ Central Library, Youth Wing
 
Musical Yoga Storytime
11:00 am @ Central Library, Youth Wing
 
Open Level Lab: Computer Basics
10:00 am @ Central Library, Second Floor Computer Lab
 
Story and Play
10:00 am @ Central Library, Youth Wing
 
Let's Record and Edit
1:00 pm @ Central Library, Info Commons, Recording Studio
 
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
 
Spanish Storytime
10:00 am @ Central Library, Youth Wing
 
Teen Time: DIY and Gaming
4:00 pm @ Central Library, Youth Wing
 
Toddler Time
10:15 am @ Central Library, Youth Wing
 
Storytime
10:30 am @ Brower Park Library
 
Toddler Time
11:00 am @ Central Library, Youth Wing
 
Email Basics
2:00 pm @ Central Library, Second Floor Computer Lab
 
Build with LEGO
3:30 pm @ Brower Park Library
 
Brower Park Writer's Group
6:30 pm @ Brower Park Library
 
 
 
Open Level Lab: Computer Basics
10:00 am @ Central Library, Second Floor Computer Lab
 
Story and Play
10:00 am @ Central Library, Youth Wing
 
Family Storytime
11:00 am @ Vanderveer Park Uninted Methodist Church
 
close navigation